Australian Antarctic Division organisation chart

  • Australian Antarctic Division

    • Director

      Dr Tony Fleming

      • Executive Assistant

        Melanie Pike

      • Parliamentary & Ministerial Liaison

        Jane Russell

      • Strategies Branch

        • General Manager

          Jason Mundy

          • Executive Assistant

            Iris Messer

          • Territories, Environment & Treaties

            Gill Slocum / Dr Phil Tracey

          • Corporate Communications

            Sally Chambers

          • Business Support

            Sandra Hodgson (Acting)

      • Support Centre

        • General Manager

          Dr Rob Wooding

          • Executive Assistant

            Trudy Kennedy

          • Financial Services

            Matthew Sutton

          • Operations

            Robb Clifton

          • People Support

            Andrew Groom (Acting)

          • Planning & Sustainment

            Don Hudspeth (Acting)

          • Asset Management

            Tony Foy

          • Capability Development

            Steve Daw

          • Supply Services

            Roger Knowles

          • Polar Medicine

            Dr Jeff Ayton

          • Information & Communications Technology

            Peter Yates

          • Property & Security

            Reg Mauderer

      • Science Branch

        • Chief Scientist

          Dr Nick Gales

          • Executive Support Officer

            Emma Williams

          • Science Planning & Coordination

            Dr Gwen Fenton

          • Climate Processes & Change

            Dr Tas van Ommen

          • Science Technical Support

            Lloyd Symons

          • Southern Ocean Ecosystem Change

            Dr Andrew Constable

          • Australian Antarctic Data Centre

            Ursula Harris (Acting)

          • Terrestrial & Nearshore Ecosystems

            Dr Martin Riddle

          • Wildlife Conservation & Fisheries

            Dr Bill de la Mare

          • Science Program Support & Facilities Management

            Phil Boxall

      • Antarctic Modernisation Taskforce

        • Modernisation Program Manager

          Rob Bryson

          • Capability Development

            Steve Daw

          • Shipping Project

            Nick Browne

          • Integration and Transition

            Paul Hanson

This page was last modified on 14 June 2013.