Australian Antarctic Division organisation chart

  • Australian Antarctic Division

    • Director

      Dr Tony Fleming

      • Executive Assistant

        Melanie Pike

      • Parliamentary & Ministerial Liaison

        Jane Russell

      • Strategies Branch

        • General Manager

          Jason Mundy

          • Executive Assistant

            Iris Messer

          • Territories, Environment & Treaties

            Gill Slocum

          • Corporate Communications

            Sally Chambers

          • Business & Property Services

            Reg Mauderer

      • Support & Operations Branch

        • General Manager

          Dr Rob Wooding

          • Executive Assistant

            Trudy Kennedy

          • Financial Services

            Matthew Sutton

          • Operations

            Robb Clifton

          • People Support

            Andrew Groom (Acting)

          • Supply Services

            Roger Knowles

          • Polar Medicine

            Dr Jeff Ayton

          • Information & Communications Technology

            Peter Yates

      • Science Branch

        • Chief Scientist

          Dr Nick Gales

          • Executive Manager Science

            Dr Gwen Fenton

          • Executive Support Officer

            Emma Williams

          • Antarctic Conservation & Management

            Dr Bill de la Mare

          • Antarctica & the Global System

            Dr Tas van Ommen

          • Science Technical Support

            Phil Boxall

          • Australian Antarctic Data Centre

            Dr Ben Raymond

      • Antarctic Modernisation Taskforce

        • Modernisation Programme Manager

          Rob Bryson

          • Manager - Shipping Project

            Nick Browne

          • Manager - Science Coordination

            Jono Reeve

          • Aviation Pre-project Manager

            Matt Filipowski

          • Programme Governance Coordinator

            David Sumner

This page was last modified on 15 October 2014.